As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 4, 2006
[…] All capitalized terms not defined herein shall have the meaning as set forth in EIG Mutual Holdings’ Plan of Conversion.

2.

Section 693A.460 of the NRS

Section 693A.460 of Title 57 the NRS states, in relevant part, that the Nevada Commissioner of Insurance (“Commissioner”) “shall supervise and direct the conducting of the vote on the plan of conversion as necessary to ensure that the vote is fair and consistent with the requirements of this section.”

3.

Determination of Members Entitled to Notice of and to Vote on EIG Mutual Holding’s Proposal to Convert

The Plan of Conversion contemplates two voting thresholds described below.